Megan Fox Photo Gallery

Megan Fox Megan Fox Megan Fox

Megan Fox Profile :

Name : Megan Fox
Birth Name : Megan Denise Fox
Date of Birth : May 16, 1986
Place of Birth : Tennessee, USA
Height : 5' 6"
Weight : 114 bls
Measurements : 34C-26-24
Nationality : American
Profession : Actress, Model

Megan Denise Fox is an American actress and model. Fox's career in modeling and acting began with her winning several awards at the 1999 American Modeling and Talent Convention in Hilton Head Island, South Carolina. She began her acting with the film Holiday in the Sun (2001), later appearing in the films Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen, Crimes of Fashion, and the TV series The Help (all 2004). She is well known for her roles on the television series Hope & Faith (2004) and in the 2007 live-action film Transformers.

She was voted the Sexiest Woman in the World by FHM magazine in 2008, beating out Jessica Biel and Jessica Alba.

0 Responses to "Megan Fox - Sexy American Model"

Leave a Reply